Co C 1st BN (Abn) 327th Inf Deployment

John Farr sent this information to Russ “Top” McDonald, who in turn sent it to me for posting on the web site. You may notice that some of the information is wrong and even some of the men, whom Top knows made the trip are not listed. Also Dobransky was a SGM and Top was the 1SGT. We don’t know how the omissions and errors happened, but Top has suggested that you blame whoever typed it in 1965.

The original copy that was sent to me is too small to scan and post, most of us need seeing eye dogs as it is so I took the liberty to retype names and ranks as they show in the copy, the copy also contained serial numbers which I have left off.
David J.

FNI Co C 1st Bn. (Abn) 327th Inf. to be deployed in accordance with LO 5-116 this HQ, 27 May 65

Name
Rank
Name
Rank
DeGraw Allen C
CPT
Donchez Alan L
1LT
Perez San Roman Jo
1LT
Byers Raynor
2LT
Lockner John E
2LT
Morton Robert L
2LT
.
.
.
.
Aamodt, Conrad C
SGT E5
Allen James R
SP4 E4
Anderson Henry G
SGT E5
Bailey Richard W
PVT E1
Ball John L.
SGT E5
Barandwski Robert
PVT E2
Barbour Clarence A.
SP4 E4
Barnes Barbara E
SGT E5
Bedard Robert A
SGT E5
Beltran Armengol
SSG E6
Berry James R Jr
PFC E3
Biglen Owen E
SSG E6
Black John
PVT E2
Boyd Bennie
PVT E2
Brandstetter Chas
PVT E2
Brock Bobby J
SSG E6
Brown Robert L
PFC E3
Campbell Paul H
SP4 E4
Campbell Ronald C
SSG E6
Carter Thomas F
SFC E6
Catus William E
PSG E7
Cecire Richard N
PFC E3
Clark Edward J
PVT E2
Clarke George M
CPL E4
Cloutier Myron
SSG E6
Cook David S
SP4 E4
Cook Paul
SP4 E4
Cowan Benjamin F
SGT E5
Davidson Charles L
PSG E7
De La Rosa Jarvie
SGT E5
Deck Gerald D
PVT E2
Deleon Jesus Jr
PFC E3
Delp Gerald W
PFC E3
Dingle Albert L
PFC E3
Dixon Herbert F
SP4 E4
Dobransky John
1SGT E8
Drake Thomas Jr
PFC E3
Dueysen Virgil K
SP4 E4
Eanes Walter Jr
PVT E2
Edge James H
SGT E5
Edge Benjamin E
PFC E3
Ellis Charles H
SP4 E4
Enriquez Manuel M
SGT E5
Estala Apolonio
SP4 E4
Evans Lawrence A
PFC E3
Evans Jerry V
PFC E3
Evans Ronald L
SP4 E4
Farr John H
SGT E5
Fenton Gary W
SP4 E4
Ferrell Michael C
PVT E1
Figueroa Pedro J
PFC E3
Finney Leroy W
SP4 E4
Fitzgerald John P
PVT E2
Florez Frank O Jr
PVT E2
Forbis Bobby G
SP4 E4
Fowler William J
PVT E2
Fulmore Randolph
SP4 E4
Gaither Earl
PVT E2
Gardner Jessie F
PVT E2
Gonsalves Anthony
SGT E5
Goodson James R
PFC E3
Gorall Grayson T
PVT E1
Hammons Jerry W
PFC E3
Harper richard
SP4 E4
Henley Tommie L
CPL E4
Hernandez Roger
PFC E3
Hicks Michael S
PFC E3
Hicks Robert O
PFC E3
Hill Bernard E
SSG E6
Hipp Richard W
SP4 E4
Hoffman David J
SFC E6
Holloway Robert E
PFC E3
Hudson Lloyd E
PFC E3
Huff Jackie E
PFC E3
Hughley Joe E
SP4 E4
Hughes Roy S Jr
SSG E6
Hume Dennis K
SP5 E5
Hunt James W
PFC E3
Ihle Kenneth
SP4 E4
Jackson Robert
SP4 E4
Jackson Charles E
SP4 E4
James Lee A Jr
PFC E3
Jefferson Johnnie
PFC E3
Jones Daniel J Jr
PFC E3
Jones Alexander
PFC E3
Jones Daniel B
SGT E5
Kadisak Curt A
PVT E2
Kelly George J
SP4 E4
Kirk Richard T
PFC E3
Kirkland James L
PFC E3
Kolenc John J M
PFC E3
Latham Charles R
PFC E3
Lathrop Joe L
PFC E3
Lessard Joseph CRM
PFC E3
Lopez Albino
SP4 E4
lopez Hector
PFC E3
Lowden Randolph
PVT E2
Lowery John H
SGT E5
Malava Santiago Jo
PFC E3
Maloney Thomas J
SGT E5
Marshall Harry L
PFC E3
McDonald John R
SFC E7
McElroy John M
PFC E3
McKenzie Ben F
SGT E5
Mc Quillon Doyle W
SP4 E4
Messer Johnny J
PFC E3
Miller Virgil L
SFC E6
Mincks Jimmy L
SGT E5
Mitkos Lynn H
PFC E3
Montgomery Lester
SGT E5
Moreno Antonio
PFC E3
Morgan Donald R
PFC E3
Morgan Peter T
PFC E3
Muntz Thornton
PVT E2
Navarro Ricardo
SP4 E4
Nelson Robert P
SP4 E4
Nichols Alvert
PFC E3
Nolen Robert P
SP4 E4
Nowlin John C
SP4 E4
Pacheco Herman
PVT E2
Paialii Pasia
SP4 E4
Peel Charlie Jr
SGT E5
Percy Lewis E
PVT E2
Powell Michael S
PFC E3
Ransaw Otis Jr
SGT E5
Raynor Charles D W
PVT E2
Richardson Larry D
SP4 E4
Richardson William
SP$ E4
Riddick Thurman L
SGT E5
Ritter William H
SGT E5
Rohrbach Kenneth F
SGT E5
Rumsey Charles F
PFC E3
Sander Ernest
PFC E3
Self Davis
PFC E3
Singleton John B
PFC E3
Smith Robert L
SSG E6
Smith Horace P
PFC E3
Smith Richard L
SGT E5
Smith William Jr
PVT E2
Sowell Walter T
SP4 E4
Sowers Mark E
SFC E6
Sparling Brian E
SP4 E4
St Delare Robert S
PFC E3
Stewart Melvin
SGT E5
Stocke E C
SSG E6
Stover Robert E
SGT E5
Surmanis Mayis
PFC E3
Swope Gerald
PVT E2
Talbert Claude Jr
PFC E3
Tate Douglass
PFC E3
Thielke Dennis L
PFC E3
Thomas Albert J
PVT E2
Tinsley Anthony
SP4 E4
Tocco Phillip V
PVT E2
Turner James L
SP4 E4
Vaden Carl B
PFC E3
Van Lare Wayne W
PFC E3
Vick William N
SP4 E4
Walker Sammy L
PFC E3
Warren William J
PVT E2
Warren Joe R
SGT E5
Warrick Cecil O
PFC E3
Watson Richard M
SP4 E4
Westerdahl Richard
SP4 E4
Whitaker Robert Jr
SP4 E4
Whitpan Terry
PVT E2
Williams Edward J
SGT E5
Williams Melvin C
PFC E3
Williams Melvyn L
PFC E3
Williams Robert E
SP4 E4
Williams Thomas B
SP4 E4
Wilson James D
PFC E3
Wilson Edward J
PVT E2
Wilson Gary D
SSG E6
Wilson Ronald G
PFC E3
Wolfe Roderick C
PFC E3
Woods Nathaniel
PVT E2
Wordlow Thomas
PFC E3
Worthington Robert
PFC E3
Young Joseph A
SP4 E4